Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Soil Loading System Introduction

Edit by Dozuki System

Edit approved by Dozuki System

Before
After
Unchanged

Parts

  • 3/4" galvanized nuts x10 4 for hopper mount 4 for mounting the shaker, 2 for the bottom on grate supports added.
  • 1/2" lock nuts x2 for the grate to hopper supports added.
  • 1/2" nuts x2 for the hopper to hopper supports added.
  • 3/4"x1.5" bolts x8 4 for hopper mounting plate, 2 for shaker mount, 2 for grate supports added.
  • 3/4"x2.5" bolts x2 for top of grate supports to grate added.
  • 1/2"x2.5" bolts x2 for grate to hopper supports added.
  • 1/2"x3" bolt x2 for hopper to hopper supports added.
  • 1/2" washers x8 4 for hopper to hopper supports, 4 for grate to hopper supports added.
  • 1/2"x1" Bolts x4 For dirt deflector to grate added.
  • 3/4" galvanized nuts x1 removed.
  • 1/2" lock nuts x1 removed.
  • 1/2" nuts x1 removed.
  • 3/4"x1.5" bolts x1 removed.
  • 3/4"x2.5" bolts x1 removed.
  • 1/2"x2.5" bolts x1 removed.
  • 1/2"x3" bolt x1 removed.
  • 1/2" washers x1 removed.
  • 1/2"x1" Bolts x1 removed.